1971 Clymer
Boat Owner
Kim and Leanne Marsh
Designer
Bill Clymer
Builder
Clymer Surfboats
Location
BBoA
Category
Abel Mabel
Boat Owner
Robert Wallis
Designer
Kim Holman
Builder
Roger Harwood
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 24
Category
Acacia
Name
Boat Owner
Phillip Holmes
Designer
Jock Muir
Builder
George Makepeace
Location
Kings Pier Finger 2 - 9
Category
Ada Hardy
Boat Owner
Hugo van Kretschmar
Designer
T. Parker
Builder
Bernard Wilson
Location
Kings Seawall North
Category
Adela
Name
Boat Owner
Colin Grazules
Designer
Charles Snook
Builder
James Andrewartha
Location
Kings Pier Finger 2 - 25
Category
Akama
Name
Boat Owner
Antony James Love
Designer
Ray Norton
Builder
Ray Norton
Location
Kings Seawall South
Category
Alathea
Name
Boat Owner
James Hall and Kathleen Reid
Designer
Sparkman and Stephens
Builder
Wilson Brothers
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 41/43
Category
Allecat
Name
Boat Owner
Rob and Judy Blackburn
Designer
Graham Byrnes
Builder
Eric Sandberg
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Alpine
Name
Boat Owner
Bruce Harris
Designer
E J and J W Goyen
Builder
Goyen Bros
Location
Con Dock Davey
Category
Boat Owner
Tony Crocker
Designer
Peter Payne Boatyard
Builder
Peter Payne/Shipwright John Maxwell
Category
Amazing Grace
Boat Owner
Holly Puckering
Designer
Jack Holt
Builder
Anthony Morgan
Location
PHL
Category
Angie B
Name
Boat Owner
Philip Bowden
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
PW1 Wharf Side
Category
Anitra
Name
Boat Owner
Harry Hale
Designer
WP (Skipper) Batt
Builder
Charles Lucas
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 46/48
Category
Anitra V
Boat Owner
Philip Brown
Designer
Trygve Halvorsen
Builder
Lars Halvorsen and Sons
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 49
Category
Apollo
Name
Boat Owner
Bruce and Alison Fyfe
Designer
Pompei
Builder
Pompei
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
April of Cygnet
Boat Owner
Gary Pritchard
Designer
Lyle Hess
Builder
John Castle
Location
Con Dock Franklin
Category
Argos of Sydney
Boat Owner
Alan Gluyas
Designer
Phil Heaney
Builder
Phil Heaney
Location
Kings Seawall South
Category
Argus
Name
Boat Owner
Michael and Sally Duke
Designer
PT Searles
Builder
PT Searles and Sons
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 6/8
Category
Aria
Name
Boat Owner
Fiona and John Peate
Designer
Herreshoff
Builder
D Collins and F Eggerton
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 32
Category
Athena
Name
Boat Owner
Phillip Heaney
Designer
Phillip Heaney
Builder
Phillip Heaney
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 31
Category
Athrotaxis
Boat Owner
Ned Trewartha
Designer
Bill Foster
Builder
Ned Trewartha
Location
Murray St Car Park
Category
August Lady
Boat Owner
Ian and Fiona Vanderbeek
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Aziza
Name
Boat Owner
Val Nicholls
Designer
Lyle Hess
Builder
Chris Burke, Ben Post, Peter Davies, Val Nicholls
Location
Con Dock Franklin
Category
Baby Doll
Boat Owner
William Wright
Designer
Norman Wright
Builder
Norman Wright
Location
BBoA
Category
Bali Hai 11
Boat Owner
Andrew & Sally Harper
Designer
Ron Wright
Builder
Norman R Wright and Sons Pty Ltd
Location
Franklin East
Category
Ballanda
Boat Owner
Rosie Bird
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
Con Dock Davey
Category
Barameda
Boat Owner
Roscoe Barnett
Designer
Ray Kemp
Builder
Purdon Brothers
Location
Kings Pier Finger 2 - 13
Category
Baranne
Name
Boat Owner
Peter Jerabek
Designer
Francis Jack Jones
Builder
Don Jackson
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 33/35
Category
Barcarolle
Boat Owner
Julian and Abi Freeman
Designer
Hugh Morris
Builder
Hugh Morris
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
Billie
Name
Boat Owner
Living Boat trust Inc. Franklin
Designer
Ian Oughtred
Builder
Peter Heading and Living Boat Trust
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Billy
Name
Boat Owner
Neil Harding
Designer
Tim Phillips
Builder
Rod Stirling
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Blizzard
Boat Owner
Nev Watts
Designer
Farr
Builder
Kevin Lidgard
Location
Elizabeth Wharf North
Category
Bonnie Wee Lass
Boat Owner
James McDonald
Designer
Whitehall
Builder
James McDonald
Location
Mures
Category
Box Head
Boat Owner
Anthony Green
Designer
Capt Bill Reeves
Builder
Anthony Green
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Boxer
Name
Boat Owner
Chris Tyquin
Designer
Norman R Wright
Builder
Jones , McKinnon , Regan , Eastage
Location
Franklin East
Category
Bramble
Name
Boat Owner
Roscoe Barnett
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
PW1
Category
Breaksea
Boat Owner
Darren Clark
Designer
Bernard Wilson
Builder
Bernard Wilson
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category
Brendan
Name
Boat Owner
Georgie Carr
Designer
Chesapeake Light Craft
Builder
Georgie Carr
Location
City Hall
Category
Britannia
Boat Owner
Ian Smith
Designer
George Robinson
Builder
Ian Smith
Location
City Hall
Category
Britannia
Boat Owner
Andrew Clark, Anne Laughton & Bella Laughton-Clark
Designer
Richard Davey
Builder
Richard Davey
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 10
Category
Bumtickle II
Boat Owner
Roscoe Barnett
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Dooley Wilson
Location
BBoA
Category
Bushranger
Boat Owner
Kevin Miller
Designer
van der Stadt
Builder
Anthony Gordon Smith
Location
Con Dock Franklin
Category
Name
Boat Owner
Huw Griffiths
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Horace Frimley
Category
Capella 11
Boat Owner
Byron Bennett
Designer
John G Alden
Builder
Smith and Taylor
Location
Elizabeth Wharf North
Category
Capricornia
Boat Owner
Living Boat Trust Inc. Franklin
Designer
Traditional
Builder
Jean Pierre Malagny and Pieter Lunstedt
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Carefree
Boat Owner
Terry and Vicky Lean
Designer
Wally Ward/Ron Swanson
Builder
Tony Ashleigh/Terry Lean
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 22
Category
Carpe Diem
Boat Owner
Jenny Graney
Designer
Jack Holt
Builder
Martin Grose
Location
City Hall
Category
Chaparral
Boat Owner
Peter Manthorpe
Designer
Chambers
Builder
Ken Chambers
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category
Cherry Cheer
Boat Owner
David and Cynthia Burdon
Designer
Ron Swanson, Wally Ward
Builder
Peter Attrill
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 -24
Category
Chinook
Name
Boat Owner
Bernard Goble
Designer
Camper and Nicholsons
Builder
Andrea Goble
Location
Murray St Car Park
Category
Chiton
Name
Boat Owner
Taroona Coastal Rowing
Designer
Iain Oughtred
Builder
Taroona Community Volunteers
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Christabel
Boat Owner
Robert Stumm
Designer
Iain Oughtred
Builder
Robert Stumm
Location
Mawsons
Category
Clara
Name
Boat Owner
Graeme Broxam
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Thomas Williams
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 18-20
Category
Conway
Name
Boat Owner
Des Ward
Designer
Bill Wright
Builder
Norman R Wright and Sons
Location
Franklin East
Category
Cuilin
Name
Boat Owner
Michael Tuck
Designer
John Watkinson
Builder
Don Brown & Michael Tuck
Location
Behind Mures
Category
Curlew
Name
Boat Owner
Trevor Smith
Designer
T Sawyer
Builder
Sawyer Brothers
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
Damar
Name
Boat Owner
Wooden Boat Guild of Tasmania, Inc
Designer
Graham Titmus
Builder
David Barnes
Location
City Hall
Category
Deadman’s Revenge
Boat Owner
David Taylor
Designer
Nick Schade, Guillemot Kayaks, USA
Builder
David Taylor
Location
City Hall
Category
Deception
Boat Owner
Alan Morrison
Designer
Attie Doherty
Builder
Alfred Attie Doherty
Location
BBoA
Category
Defiance
Boat Owner
Craig Coulsen
Designer
Sparkman and Stephens
Builder
Doug Brooker
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Dennison Star – Withdrawn
Boat Owner
Peter Gentsis
Designer
Ray Kemp
Builder
Ray Kemp
Location
WITHDRAWN
Category
Derry
Name
Boat Owner
Gary Hardy
Designer
John Harris
Builder
Gary Hardy
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Desert Storm
Boat Owner
Craig Ludlow
Designer
Mark Webster
Builder
Craig Ludlow
Location
PW1
Category
Diamond Junior
Boat Owner
Charlee Dickson
Designer
Allan Newhouse
Builder
Allan Newhouse
Location
City Hall
Category
Dianne Johnson
Boat Owner
Bob Buchanan and Joelle Legoux
Designer
Terry Lean
Builder
Dean Marks
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 47
Category
Dinky Danske (DD)
Boat Owner
Joy Phillips
Designer
Russel Brown - Port Townsend Watercraft
Builder
Chris Dickson
Location
PW1
Category
Diomede 11
Boat Owner
Gary Bashford
Designer
Sparkman and Stephens
Builder
Jack Gutierrez
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 32
Category
Dorothy Fay
Boat Owner
John Nicholson
Designer
Jock Muir
Builder
Jock Muir
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category

Dot

Dot
Name
Boat Owner
Millar Family
Designer
Reg Fazackerley
Builder
Reg Fazackerley
Location
Con Dock Dinghy
Category
Duet
Name
Boat Owner
David Bowker
Designer
Len Randell
Builder
Ken Williams
Location
Kings Pier Finger 2 - 23
Category
Duyfken
Name
Boat Owner
Australian National Maritime Museum
Builder
Duyfken 1606 Replica Foundation & Maritime Museum of WA
Location
Elizabeth Wharf South
Category
Dynamite Jack
Boat Owner
Anthony Morgan
Designer
Jack Holt
Builder
Andrew Payne
Location
City Hall
Category
Eagle
Name
Boat Owner
Elizabeth and Bill Amann
Designer
Peter Cole
Builder
Tim Stronach
Location
Elizabeth Wharf North
Category
Ebb Tide
Boat Owner
Trevor and Carolyn Butcher
Designer
Joe Adams
Builder
Craven Marine Services
Location
Elizabeth Seawall
Category
Egeria
Name
Boat Owner
Motor Yacht Club of Tasmania
Designer
John I Thornycroft London
Builder
Purdon Featherstone
Location
Franklin East
Category
Egeria Tender
Boat Owner
Maritime Museum of Tasmania
Designer
Reg Fazackerley
Builder
Reg Fazackerley
Location
PW1
Category
Eighteen Twenty
Boat Owner
Antony Hugh Siddons
Designer
Peel Bros.
Builder
Peel Bros
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Elandra
Name
Boat Owner
Jean-Pierre Scheerlinck
Designer
Francois Vivier
Builder
Jean-Pierre Scheerlinck & Cody Hogan, with students of the Wooden Boat Centre
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Eleanor
Name
Boat Owner
Robert (Bob) Davies
Designer
Glen-L Witt
Builder
Bob Davies
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category

Elf

Elf
Name
Boat Owner
Christopher Ricketts
Designer
William Hand, Boston, USA
Builder
William Ball
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 18
Category
Elizabeth Mary
Boat Owner
Andrew Massie
Designer
Jack Lerich
Builder
Jack Lerich
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category
Ellipsis 4.5
Boat Owner
Scott Blee
Designer
SABDES Yacht Design; Scott Blee
Builder
Gordon Stewart
Location
City Hall
Category
Elusive
Name
Boat Owner
Bruno and Jenny Andolfatto
Designer
Athol Walter
Builder
Athol Walter
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Emma
Name
Boat Owner
Ewen Mickan
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
Con Dock Dinghy
Category
Emma
Name
Boat Owner
Gwyn and Jenni Roberts
Designer
Bert Woollacott
Builder
Bert Woollacott
Location
Kings Pier Finger 2 - 13/15
Category
Emma May
Boat Owner
Tony Whitfield
Designer
Selway Fisher
Builder
Casey Boersma
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Empress of Coniston
Boat Owner
Paul Christensen
Designer
Mick Steger
Builder
Mick Steger/Laurie Jenkins
Location
Murray St Pier
Category
Enterprize
Boat Owner
Enterprize Ship Trust
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Erik Erikson
Location
Murray St Pier
Category
Epyllion
Boat Owner
Des Clark
Designer
Paul Gartside
Builder
E. Symes
Location
Murray St Car Park
Category
Erik
Name
Boat Owner
Jane C Wilson
Designer
William Atkins
Builder
Jean-Pierre Kerry
Location
Elizabeth Wharf South
Category
Estella
Name
Boat Owner
Tim Entwisle
Designer
Bruce Darcy
Builder
Bruce Darcy
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category

Eve

Eve
Name
Boat Owner
Craig Rattray
Designer
Wilsons
Builder
Wilsons
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 45
Category
Expedition Sport
Boat Owner
Dan Brooks
Designer
Vaclav Stejskal
Builder
Dan Brooks
Location
City Hall
Category
Fair Winds
Boat Owner
Mark Chew
Designer
Philip Rhodes
Builder
Abeking and Rasmussen
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 45/47
Category
Fairwind
Boat Owner
Stephanie van den Hoek
Designer
John Watkinson
Builder
Michael Elton
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 38
Category
Fala
Name
Boat Owner
Andrew Bochenek
Designer
Matt Newland
Builder
Andrew Denman
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Name
Boat Owner
Edward and Rosanne Burrows
Designer
Mick Drake
Builder
Mick Drake
Category
Felucca
Name
Boat Owner
Richard Gibson
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Not known
Location
City Hall
Category
Flash
Name
Boat Owner
Roger Masters
Designer
Ron Hill
Builder
unknown
Location
City Hall
Category
Foster 10
Boat Owner
Ross Muir
Designer
Bill Foster
Builder
Ned Trewartha
Location
PW1
Category
Franklin
Boat Owner
Peter Schwartz
Designer
Morgon Giles
Builder
Australian Navy
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 46
Category
Franklin 29
Boat Owner
Wooden Boat Centre
Designer
Andrew Wolstenhome
Builder
Wooden Boat Centre
Location
Murray St/Living Restorations
Category
Freddie B
Boat Owner
Kerry Watson
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Probably Harry Grining
Location
BBoA
Category
Freya
Name
Boat Owner
Living Boat Trust Inc. Franklin
Designer
Ian Oughtred
Builder
Grant Drummond and the Bitterns
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Furneaux
Boat Owner
Nicholas Cole and Guy Roberts
Designer
Pompei
Builder
Pompei
Location
Con Dock Davey
Category
Georges Bay
Boat Owner
Bob Cleary
Designer
Pike Brothers
Builder
Pikes
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category
Geronimo
Boat Owner
Bruce Jessup
Designer
John Georgalas
Builder
C9 Marine
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Gina
Name
Boat Owner
Helene Johnson
Designer
Andy Dovell Wooden Boat Shop
Builder
Wooden Boat Shop
Location
Vic Dock Low Landing
Category
Ginger
Name
Boat Owner
Dave Wood
Designer
Iain Oughtred
Builder
Dave Wood
Location
Con Dock Dinghy
Category
Gloria of Hobart
Boat Owner
Tolly and Josephine Jaworsky
Designer
L F Herreshoff
Builder
Wilson Brothers
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 39
Category
Gnome
Name
Boat Owner
Nelson and John Brown
Designer
A C Barber, Percy Douglas
Builder
Percy Coverdale
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - 26/28
Category
Goblin
Name
Boat Owner
Gus and Anna Mckay
Designer
A C Barber, Percy Douglas
Builder
A W Cuthbertson
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - end
Category
Goolara
Name
Boat Owner
Alan Blake
Designer
Maritime Services Board NSW
Builder
MSB
Location
Kings Seawall North
Category
Goondooloo
Boat Owner
Deb Tuttle
Designer
E W Armstead
Builder
Martine Services Board
Location
Kings Seawall South
Category
Gordon
Name
Boat Owner
Wooden Boat Guild of Tasmania Inc
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
Vic Dock
Category
Granuaile
Boat Owner
Mirrella and Steven English
Designer
J E Doyle
Builder
J E Doyle
Location
Elizabeth Wharf North
Category
Green Moon
Boat Owner
Nick Williams
Designer
Andy Dovell
Builder
Wooden Boat Shop
Location
Vic Dock Low Landing
Category
Greta
Name
Boat Owner
Philip Jeffs
Designer
Bob Cayzer
Builder
Cayzer Bros
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Gretel II
Boat Owner
Michael Maxwell
Designer
Alan Payne
Builder
William Barnett
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - end
Category
Gryphon
Name
Boat Owner
Michael Garland and Kath Schafer
Designer
Phillip Rhodes
Builder
Mike Smyth
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Guillemot
Boat Owner
Scott McKenzie
Designer
Nick Schade
Builder
Scott McKenzie
Location
City Hall
Category
Gullwing
Boat Owner
Andrew Skinner
Designer
Pompei Brothers
Builder
Pompei Brothers
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
Gymea
Name
Boat Owner
Michael Rapa
Designer
Charles Peel
Builder
James Hayes and Sons
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Gypsy
Name
Boat Owner
Steve Knight
Designer
Walter Reeks; adapted Alf Blore
Builder
Win Tatnell and William Ball
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 -14
Category
Haven 12.5
Boat Owner
Wooden Boat Centre
Designer
Joel White
Builder
WBC Shipwrights & Students
Location
WBC
Category
Hawaiki
Name
Boat Owner
Robin Davis
Designer
John Alden
Builder
John Guzzwell
Location
Elizabeth Wharf North
Category
Heather-Belle
Boat Owner
Julie Porter and Charles Burns
Designer
Lyle Hess
Builder
Andrew Wilson
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Helga
Name
Boat Owner
Dorothy Darden
Designer
Iain Oughtred
Builder
Ned Trewartha
Location
Mawsons
Category
Hermione of the Derwent
Boat Owner
Holly Puckering
Designer
Holman and Pye
Builder
Geoff Cuthbertson
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Holger Danske
Boat Owner
Joy Phillips
Designer
K Aage Nielsen
Builder
Aage Walsted
Location
Kings Pier Finger 3 - 42
Category
Hop the Wag
Boat Owner
Martin and Deb Riddle
Designer
Matt Newland
Builder
Swallow Boats
Location
Watermans Dock
Category
Hudson
Name
Boat Owner
John Sutcliffe
Designer
Glen Brown
Builder
Glen Brown
Location
PW1
Category
Huia
Name
Boat Owner
Nick Jaffe
Designer
Peter Locke
Builder
Peter Locke
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Huntress
Boat Owner
Jay Lawry
Designer
Griffin
Builder
H and J Griffin
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
Huon
Name
Boat Owner
Bruce Jessup
Designer
John Georgalas
Builder
C9 Marine
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Huon
Name
Boat Owner
John Sutcliffe
Designer
Don Brown
Builder
Glen Brown
Location
PW1
Category
Name
Boat Owner
Jack Witte
Designer
William Atkins
Builder
John Ray
Category
Illusion 18
Boat Owner
Rob Mccammon
Designer
Rob Mccammon
Builder
Rob Mccammon
Location
Franklin Wharf
Category
Inara
Name
Boat Owner
Cameron Wadley
Designer
John Spencer and Peter Tait
Builder
Cameron Wadley
Location
City Hall
Category
Indi
Name
Boat Owner
Graham and Reuben Kent
Designer
William Atkin
Builder
Alex Finlay
Location
Con Dock Franklin
Category
Inga
Name
Boat Owner
Noel Addison
Designer
Noel Addison
Builder
Noel Addison and Andrew Notenboom
Location
Con Dock Dinghy
Category
Iola
Name
Boat Owner
Baden and Angus Cameron
Designer
Unknown
Builder
David Hudson
Location
WBC
Category
Irene
Name
Boat Owner
Peter Ford
Designer
Laurent Giles
Builder
Jack Stewart
Location
Con Dock Mawson
Category
Ishmael
Name
Boat Owner
Mark Goode
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Kurt Ashford
Location
Elizabeth Seawall
Category
Island Vertue
Boat Owner
Michael Vaughan
Designer
Laurent Giles
Builder
Dennis Lees
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Iverus
Name
Boat Owner
Nathan O'Neill
Designer
E.J. Muir
Builder
Alan Ranahan
Location
Con Dock Davey
Category
J-Lee-M
Name
Boat Owner
Alan Morrison
Designer
Max Creese
Builder
Jim Jones / Jock Muir
Location
Kings Seawall North
Category
J. Cameron No Name
Boat Owner
Judy Cameron
Designer
Mouldcraft
Builder
Mouldcraft
Location
PW1 Wharf Side
Category
Jabiru
Name
Boat Owner
Lee Astheimer
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Unknown
Location
City Hall
Category
Jacarilla
Boat Owner
Holly Puckering
Designer
Jack Holt
Builder
Bruce & Max Darcy
Location
PHL
Category
Jack Martin
Boat Owner
Robert Harper
Designer
Michael Storer
Builder
Robert Harper
Location
City Hall
Category
James Craig
Boat Owner
Sydney Maritime Museum Custodian Ltd
Designer
Unknown
Builder
Bartram Haswell and Co.
Location
Princes Wharf 1
Category
Jane
Name
Boat Owner
Christopher Sinn
Designer
Ken Lacco/Tim Phillips
Builder
Wooden Boat Shop
Location
Vic Dock Low Landing
Category
Jane de Cray
Boat Owner
Wooden Boat Centre, Franklin
Designer
Spence Harrison
Builder
Spence Harrison
Location
Con Dock Dinghy
Category
Jane Kerr
Boat Owner
Tim and Sally Phillips
Designer
Ken Lacco
Builder
Garry Stewart
Location
Vic Dock Hunter
Category
Janus
Name
Boat Owner
Oliver Mckay
Designer
Percy C. Douglas
Builder
J. Bridge
Location
Kings Pier Finger 1 - end
Category
Jennifer K
Boat Owner
Robert Hayes
Designer
Tamar Class
Builder
Unknown
Location
City Hall
Category
Jenny VII
Boat Owner
Ian Wright
Designer
Norman Wright Jnr
Builder
Norman Wright Jnr
Location
Franklin East
Category
Jialong
Name
Boat Owner
Tony Blanks
Designer
Alan & Lou Witt
Builder
Tony Blanks
Location
Mures
Category
Jojo
Name
Boat Owner
Steven Cadden
Designer
The Wooden Boatshop
Builder
The Wooden Boatshop
Location
Vic Dock Low Landing
Category
Julie Burgess
Boat Owner
Julie Burgess Inc
Designer
Captain Harry Burgess
Builder
E.A. (Ned) Jack
Location
Elizabeth Wharf South
Category
Juliene
Name
Boat Owner
Ian Johnston
Designer
Bernard Wilson
Builder
Bernard Wilson
Location
Con Dock Franklin
Category
Karavel
Name
Boat Owner
Liam and Gilda Rolston
Designer
Hugh Morris
Builder
Hugh Morris
Location
Kings Pier Wharf North
Category
KaRay
Name
Boat Owner
Andrew Denman
Designer
Unknown
Builder
George Behrens
Location
Mures
Category
Karina
Name
Boat Owner
Ian Crawford
Designer
Charlie Peel
Builder
Eric Montgomery
Location
Pennicott/MAST
Category
Katherine Scarlette
Boat Owner
Marshall Kimber
Designer
George Buehler
Builder
English boat builder son in Lethbridge, near Geelong.
Location
Elizabeth Seawall
Category
Kathleen
Boat Owner
Michael Ferrall
Designer
Dodd Ritchie
Builder
Dodd Ritchie
Location
Tavern / Con Dock
Category
Kathleen Maree
Boat Owner
Francis White.
Designer
Unknown
Builder
M.Brown
Location
Con Dock Davey
Category
Kelpie II
Boat Owner
Peter Laidlaw
Designer
Uffa Fox
Builder
Wilsons Cygnet
Location
Kings Pier Finger 4 - 45-47
Category